Stateside Presents

Show Calendar

June

     
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25

R.LUM.R

TINA ESTES

GALOREu

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28

ANDREW BIRD

MARGARET GLASPY

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Thu 6/29

GRUPO FANTASMA

DJENTRIFICATION

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02

ROSELIT BONE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05

PATSY'S RATS

JAMES BAND

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15

BIG BUSINESS

RNA

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17

PALM

PALBERTA

DENT

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

THE SWORD

BIG JESUS

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 7/18

LOGIC

JOEY BADA$$

BIG LENBO

6:30 pm

Mesa Amphitheatre

SUN DRIED VIBES

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

EMO NITE LA

9:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 7/19

Las Piñas

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

BEACH FOSSILS

SHE-DEVILS

ABLEBODY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21

ZEALYN / AMY GUESS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 7/22

BIRDTALKER

AUSTIN MANUEL

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 7/23

NICOLAS JAAR

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26

MICHELLE BRANCH

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01

WAXAHATCHEE

CAYETANA

SNAIL MAIL

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

ALEX NAPPING

JADE HELM

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05

WHEELER WALKER JR

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sold Out

IN THE VALLEY BELOW

Flagship

MRCH

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07

JAMES VINCENT MCMORROW

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 8/08

WHY DON'T WE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11

Lucy Dacus

Molly Burch

7:30 pm

Club Congress

Sat 8/12

DEAD CROSS

7:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14

BETTY WHO

GEOGRAPHER

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

FLEET FOXES

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

WASHED OUT

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

On Sale
Fri 6/23
10:00 am

Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20

SHABAZZ PALACES

Porter Ray

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

PICKWICK

CATALDO

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23

COLD WAR KIDS

JOYWAVE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26

LORD HURON

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 8/27

SYLVAN ESSO

FLOCK OF DIMES

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31

THUNDERCAT

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

  

September

     
Fri 9/01

THEE OH SEES

PLAYBOY MANBABY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

THE GROWLERS

BRONCHO

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 9/02

LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS

7:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

TOO SHORT

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06

DARK ROOMS

PRO TEENS

KOLEZANKA

8:00 pm

The Trunk Space

Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08

DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE

CHARLY BLISS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12

VÉRITÉ

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

BETH HART

MARINA V

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14

INDIGO GIRLS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

THE STEPPIN STONES

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 9/15

GRATEFUL SHRED

MAPACHE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 9/16

CIGARETTES AFTER SEX

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

FUTURE ISLANDS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

GRATEFUL SHRED

MAPACHE

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Sun 9/17

THE STONE FOXES / THEE COMMONS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19

KEVIN MORBY

SHANNON LAY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

STEPHEN KELLOGG

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 9/20

INVSN

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22

ZOLA JESUS

JOHN WIESE

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

FRANKIE ROSE

8:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

TOADIES

LOCAL H

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Fri 6/23
10:00 am

Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24

SAN FERMIN

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 9/25

MAX FROST

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

BANKS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 9/26

Max Frost

7:30 pm

Club Congress

Wed 9/27

ELECTRIC GUEST

8:00 pm

191 Toole

Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29

JAY SOM

Stef Chura

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

!!! / ALGIERS

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 9/30

BENJAMIN BOOKER

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

October

Sun 10/01

ANDREW W.K.

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 10/02

BIG THIEF

9:00 pm

Valley Bar

Tue 10/03

BONOBO (LIVE)

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

MIDDLE KIDS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

MURA MASA

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Fri 6/23
10:00 am

Wed 10/04

CHELSEA WOLFE

YOUTH CODE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 10/05

THE FLAMING LIPS / MAC DEMARCO

7:00 pm

Comerica Theatre

THE CRIBS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 10/06

TANK AND THE BANGAS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10

TOVE LO

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

MUTEMATH - PLAY DEAD LIVE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 10/11

BILLY BRAGG

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

XYLØ

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 10/12

PORTUGAL. THE MAN

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14

OH WONDER : ULTRALIFE TOUR

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16

THE BLACK ANGELS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 10/17

DINOSAUR JR.

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 10/18

TASH SULTANA

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20

LOST LAKE FESTIVAL

12:00 pm

Steele Indian School Park

Sat 10/21

COM TRUISE / NOSAJ THING

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

ALVVAYS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29

IRON AND WINE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 10/30

SAINT MOTEL

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02

LANY

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04

CHICANO BATMAN

KHRUANGBIN

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12

DEER TICK

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14

BAD SUNS

HUNNY

QTY

8:00 pm

The Pressroom

ARIEL PINK

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 11/15

ANI DIFRANCO

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

ARIEL PINK

8:00 pm

191 Toole

Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01

WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13

THE DRUMS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren