Stateside Presents

Show Calendar

August

     
Fri 8/29
Sat 8/30

ATMOSPHERE

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre

Sun 8/31
      

September

 
Mon 9/01

ATMOSPHERE

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Tue 9/02
Wed 9/03
Thu 9/04
Fri 9/05

BOB LOG III

PORK TORTA

SHOVEL

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 9/06

CRACKER / CAMPER VAN BEETHOVEN

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 9/07
Mon 9/08
Tue 9/09
Wed 9/10
Thu 9/11

HAUNTED SUMMER

HUMAN BEHAVIOR

7:00 pm

Club Congress

Free

Fri 9/12
Sat 9/13

EARTH

KING DUDE

FIRESWAMP

8:00 pm

Yucca Tap Room

Sun 9/14

SLOW MAGIC

KODAK TO GRAPH

DAKTYL

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 9/15

OWEN PALLETT

FOXES IN FICTION

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

GAP DREAM

PART TIME

NUMB BATS

8:00 pm

Rhythm Room

Cancelled

Tue 9/16

THE BREEDERS

THE NEPTUNAS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 9/17

SEBADOH

7:00 pm

Club Congress

INTERGALACTIX

TARA LOPEZ

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 9/18

SEAN HAYES

ERIC AND ERICA

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

Fri 9/19
Sat 9/20

LIL DICKY

DJ OMEGA

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 9/21

JUSTIN NOZUKA

DAVID RYAN HARRIS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 9/22

JUNGLE

BEATY HEART

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 9/23

ODESZA

HAYDEN JAMES

AMBASSADEURS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

HOUNDMOUTH

D.G. SCHERRER

8:00 pm

The Rhythm Room

FAT TONY

CALI CAM

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

Wed 9/24

ZAMMUTO (Ex. the Books)

YUS

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

FOXYGEN

DUB THOMPSON

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 9/25

ZAMMUTO (Ex. the Books)

7:00 pm

The Flycatcher

THE ROCKETBOYS

SPEAK EASY

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

Fri 9/26

SUMMER ENDS MUSIC FESTIVAL V.1

4:30 pm

Tempe Beach Park

CAT POWER

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre

Sat 9/27

KING TUFF

7:00 pm

191 Toole

SIR SLY / WOLF GANG

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

BOGAN VIA

HEAD OVER HEART

9:00 pm

The Flycatcher

Free

Sun 9/28
Mon 9/29

TEMPLES

WAMPIRE

FEVER THE GHOST

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

THE LAST INTERNATIONALE

8:00 pm

The Flycatcher

Tue 9/30

BLITZEN TRAPPER

7:00 pm

Club Congress

BEN KWELLER

HOLIDAY MOUNTAIN

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

SNOWMINE

NIGHTBOX

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

ORENDA FINK

8:00 pm

The Flycatcher

    

October

   
Wed 10/01

SNOWMINE

NIGHTBOX

7:00 pm

Club Congress

BLITZEN TRAPPER

CASSORLA

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 10/02
Fri 10/03

JUSTIN CURRIE

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

SAID THE WHALE

8:00 pm

The Flycatcher

Sat 10/04

K. FLAY

7:00 pm

Club Congress

Sun 10/05

COM TRUISE

RONE

7:00 pm

Club Congress

CYMBALS EAT GUITARS

SLOTHRUST

8:00 pm

The Flycatcher

SAINTSENECA

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

Mon 10/06

BRENDAN JAMES

MILLER JAMES

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 10/07
Wed 10/08

BISHOP ALLEN

TRUMMORS

ROAR

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

LITTLE DRAGON

BOGAN VIA

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Thu 10/09
Fri 10/10
Sat 10/11
Sun 10/12

ONLY CRIME

8:00 pm

Club Red Theaters

Mon 10/13

POLICA

7:00 pm

Club Congress

CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

Tue 10/14

TWIN SHADOW

MOVEMENT

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Postponed

Wed 10/15

THE DRUMS

7:00 pm

Club Congress

Thu 10/16

ST. LUCIA

HAERTS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

PERFUME GENIUS

MATTEAH BAIM

8:00 pm

Club Congress

Fri 10/17

TURQUOISE JEEP

YIP DECEIVER

7:00 pm

Club Congress

of MONTREAL

PILLAR POINT

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 10/18

MUTUAL BENEFIT

7:00 pm

Club Congress

METRONOMY

DAWN GOLDEN

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 10/19

LANDLADY

7:00 pm

Club Congress

ROYAL CANOE

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

Mon 10/20

CHARLI XCX

ELLIPHANT

FEMME

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 10/21

PUP

8:00 pm

The Rhythm Room

ALLO DARLIN'

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

Wed 10/22
Thu 10/23

SINKANE

HELADO NEGRO

8:00 pm

Last Exit Live

GARDENS & VILLA

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

THE PROTOMEN

URIZEN

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

Fri 10/24

OK GO

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

WARPAINT

8:30 pm

The Pressroom

Sat 10/25
Sun 10/26

GRIFFIN HOUSE

MILLER JAMES

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

JD MCPHERSON

8:00 pm

The Rhythm Room

Mon 10/27

MINERAL

INTO IT. OVER IT.

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 10/28
Wed 10/29

TENNIS

PURE BATHING CULTURE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

JIMMY EAT WORLD

MINIBOSSES

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre

Thu 10/30

JIMMY EAT WORLD

MINIBOSSES

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Fri 10/31

MC CHRIS

MC LARS

SPOSE

8:00 pm

Pub Rock

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

TINARIWEN

7:00 pm

191 Toole

MC CHRIS

MC LARS

SPOSE

8:00 pm

Solar Culture

Sun 11/02

SECRET CHIEFS 3

ATOMIC APE

7:00 pm

Club Congress

Mon 11/03

YELLE

LEMONADE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 11/04
Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06
Fri 11/07

PISSED JEANS

GAY KISS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 11/08

SHAKEY GRAVES

RAYLAND BAXTER

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 11/09
Mon 11/10

DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979

BIBLICAL

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Tue 11/11

J MASCIS

LULUC

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

FLYING LOTUS

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Wed 11/12

DUM DUM GIRLS

7:00 pm

Club Congress

BOB SCHNEIDER

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 11/13

DUM DUM GIRLS

EX COPS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 11/14

SAINT PEPSI

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 11/15
Sun 11/16
Mon 11/17

COLD SPECKS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Free

Tue 11/18

NOAH GUNDERSEN

THE WILD REEDS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

STURGILL SIMPSON

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 11/19
Thu 11/20
Fri 11/21
Sat 11/22

THE 1975

8:00 pm

Comerica Theatre

Sun 11/23

ALVVAYS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 11/24

VANCE JOY

JAYMES YOUNG

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28

MEAT PUPPETS / CASS MCCOMBS

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 11/29
Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05
Sat 12/06
Sun 12/07

HORSE FEATHERS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18
Fri 12/19
Sat 12/20
Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27