Stateside Presents

Show Calendar

October

  
Tue 10/17

DINOSAUR JR.

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

CUCO - IMMA MISS MY DOGS TOUR

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 10/18

TASH SULTANA

Pierce Brothers

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sold Out

Thu 10/19

M. WARD

WHISPERTOWN

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

XIXA

Birds and Arrows

8:30 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 10/20

LOST LAKE FESTIVAL

12:00 pm

Steele Indian School Park

Sat 10/21

COM TRUISE / NOSAJ THING

CLEOPOLD

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

ALVVAYS

NAP EYES

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sold Out

Sun 10/22

HALEY REINHART

UPSAHL

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

CHASE ATLANTIC

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24

AZEALIA BANKS

Blossom

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27

TOKEN: HAVE YOU SEEN HIM?

8:00 pm

Club Congress

CANDI POP

10:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 10/28

QUINN XCII with Special Guest

SHALLOU

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sold Out

Sun 10/29

IRON AND WINE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01

THE BLOW / EMA

KARIMA WALKER

8:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

GONDWANA / FAYUCA

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 11/02

LANY TOUR : PART 2

DAGNY

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

HAZEL ENGLISH

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 11/03

SON LITTLE

JADE BIRD

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05

KACY HILL

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 11/06

NOAH GUNDERSEN

Phoebe Bridgers

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 11/07

GRYFFIN

AUTOGRAF (DJ SET)

ayokay

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

MINISTRY + DEATH GRIPS

8:30 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 11/08

YELLE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

COURTNEY MARIE ANDREWS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Gryffin

9:00 pm

191 Toole

Thu 11/09

CHASE RICE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

CULTS

SHE-DEVILS

Hideout

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 11/10

HAYES CARLL

The Band Of Heathens

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

ROADKILL GHOST CHOIR

8:00 pm

191 Toole

Sat 11/11

HARD WORKING AMERICANS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 11/12

DEER TICK

Solomon Georgio

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

KYLE KINANE

8:00 pm

191 Toole

WILD ONES

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14

BAD SUNS

HUNNY

QTY

8:00 pm

The Pressroom

ARIEL PINK

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

TENNIS

WILD ONES

8:00 pm

191 Toole

Craig Campbell

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 11/15

ANI DIFRANCO

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

ARIEL PINK

8:00 pm

191 Toole

GIRLPOOL

8:30 pm

Solar Culture

HELMS ALEE

8:30 pm

Club Congress

Thu 11/16

MILD HIGH CLUB

8:00 pm

191 Toole

MANDOLIN ORANGE

Rachel Baiman

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Rebirth Brass Band

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

LIAM GALLAGHER

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

REBIRTH BRASS BAND

THE APACHES

8:00 pm

Gracie’s Tax Bar

Fri 11/17

CHAD VANGAALEN

NE-HI

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

DANCE YOURSELF CLEAN

9:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 11/18

KOREY DANE & GOLD STAR

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

DALEY

TIFFANY GOUCHE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

BELANOVA

Moenia

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21

The Used

Glassjaw

7:30 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24

STEEL PANTHER

Wyves

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30

GIRAFFAGE

SWEATER BEATS

WINGTIP

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

FLOBOTS

Bang Data

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

  

December

     
Fri 12/01

WELCOME TO NIGHT VALE

Mal Blum

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 12/02

RISK (PODCAST)

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

AMTRAC

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 12/03

PALE WAVES

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05

SUSTO + ESME PATTERSON

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

PRAYERS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Fri 10/20
10:00 am

Wed 12/06

WHEELER WALKER JR

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 12/07

CODY JINKS

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Fri 12/08

SONREAL

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12

DUCKTAILS

JAAKKO EIONO KALEVI

BEAR STATE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Cancelled

Wed 12/13

THE DRUMS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

XAVIER OMÄR

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15

NIGHT DRIVE

SARO

UPSAUL

6:30 pm

Valley Bar

YOUNG DUBLINERS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 12/16

JULIEN BAKER

HALF WAIF

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

NIGHT DRIVE + BOGAN VIA

8:30 pm

The Flycatcher

Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28

TROMBONE SHORTY

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 12/29

SPAFFORD

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 12/30

SPAFFORD

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 12/31

SPAFFORD

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09

MILKY CHANCE

Lewis Capaldi

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13

DESTROYER

Mega Bog

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22

POND

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24

WOLF PARADE

CHARLY BLISS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26

ST. VINCENT

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 1/27

HIPPO CAMPUS

SURE SURE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29

José González

Bedouine

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

ALEX AIONO

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 1/30

GAELYNN LEA

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01

STRFKR

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03

BANDITOS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05

JUDAH & THE LION

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07

WALK THE MOON

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09

DUA LIPA

TOMMY GENESIS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

THE GREEN

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
Sun 2/18

BULLY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20

WILLIE WATSON

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24

BUSTY AND THE BASS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26

REAL ESTATE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 2/27

ENTER SHIKARI

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05

NF - Perception Tour

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 3/06

COIN

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11

WALK OFF THE EARTH

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25

L.A. SALAMI

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30

ANDREA GIBSON

7:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02

OMD

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19
Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05

THE FRATELLIS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13
Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17

Peter Hook And The Light

8:00 pm

The Van Buren