Stateside Presents

Show Calendar

May

   
Wed 5/23

Phantogram

Tycho

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 5/24

POUYA

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 5/25

KIMBRA/SON LUX

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sold Out

Sat 5/26

COLOURING

LeeWater

7:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

Spice Girls Night: Club 90s

9:30 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 5/27

AMBER MARK

Demo Taped

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

CALONCHO

LITTLE JESUS

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29

SAMMY BRUE / Pearl Charles

The Sugar Thieves

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Cancelled

Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01

CALEXICO

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 6/02

GHASTLY

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 6/03

MARIO AGUILAR

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06

ALY & AJ

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08

ROBERT RANDOLPH & THE FAMILY BAND

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

BLUE OCTOBER

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 6/09

GRIFFIN HOUSE

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

SLEEP

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

MAPS AND ATLASES

PRISM TATS

8:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

Sun 6/10

THE YARDBIRDS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12

SUNFLOWER BEAN

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

NIGHTMARES ON WAX

Catching Flies

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 6/13

HAR MAR SUPERSTAR sings SAM COOKE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 6/14

THE JOHN BUTLER TRIO

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 6/15

BRUNO MAJOR

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 6/16

BLUE WATER HIGHWAY

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 6/17

ANA TIJOUX

8:30 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20

BENT KNEE

THE GATHERERS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 6/21

STARS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24

ARMORS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27

COLD CAVE

BLACK MARBLE

Choir Boy

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

TWRP / PLANET BOOTY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29

BLACK MILK

WOLFZIE

Illathnmst

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 6/30

QUIET SLANG

Abi Reimold

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

July

Sun 7/01

YOUNG RISING SONS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05

STILL WOOZY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07

EMO NITE

10:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09

WAKER

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11

DEAFHEAVEN

Drab Majesty

Uniform

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13

Karla Perez as Selena

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15

DOROTHY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Thu 5/24
10:00 am

Mon 7/16

Neurosis, Converge, Amenra

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

FOSTER THE PEOPLE

8:00 pm

Marquee Theatre

Tue 7/17

JAY SOM

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 7/18

RECKLESS KELLY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 7/19

UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA

Shamir

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 7/20

S. CAREY

H.C. MCENTIRE

7:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 7/21

WYE OAK

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 7/22

Quicksand & Glassjaw

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 7/23

THE SPENCER LEE BAND

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Tue 7/24

CAR SEAT HEADREST

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26

MOURN

CHASTITY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 7/27

HEALY

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 7/28

DE LUX

TRAPS PS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 7/29

EVARIDE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02

Beach House

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04

HOP ALONG

Thin Lips

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 8/05

VACATIONER

SEGO

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10

SLIPPING INTO DARKNESS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12

OMAR APOLLO

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18

RY COODER

8:00 pm

Mesa Arts Center

Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23

KATIE HERZIG

Sawyer

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 8/24

Yuridia - Desierto Tour

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30

AWOLNATION

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 8/31

THE MARCUS KING BAND

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04

ANDREW W.K.

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09

JADE BIRD

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11

THE MOUNTAIN GOATS

Al Riggs

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15

DREAMERS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Fri 5/25
10:00 am

Sun 9/16

ZHU: DUNE TUNE 2018

9:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18

RYLEY WALKER

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

FUTURE ISLAND

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21

FOSTER THE PEOPLE

7:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Sat 9/22

I S L A N D

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

HONNE - LOVE ME/LOVE ME NOT TOUR

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

FIRST AID KIT

8:00 pm

The Pressroom

ELEANOR FRIEDBERGER

8:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25

LIZ PHAIR - AMPS ON THE LAWN

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 9/26

JULIAN LAGE TRIO

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29

DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

IRON AND WINE

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02

NATALIE PRASS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

STING AND SHAGGY

8:30 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 10/11

SHANNON AND THE CLAMS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 10/12

EDEN

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14

FLINT EASTWOOD

8:00 pm

Club Congress

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16

RHYE

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19

LOST LAKE FESTIVAL

10:00 am

Steele Indian School Park

Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24

STUFF YOU SHOULD KNOW

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26

BORNS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30

OH SEES

Prettiest Eyes

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03

The SteelDrivers

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

THE MOTET

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10

GARY CLARK JR

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15

DESCENDENTS

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17

TOKYO POLICE CLUB

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05

THE BUTTERTONES

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11

BERNHOFT

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

On Sale
Thu 5/24
10:00 am