Stateside Presents

Show Calendar

May

     
Fri 5/24

INNER WAVE

Eyedress

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Gasolina - Reggaeton Party

10:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 5/25

ONE MORE TIME

WASH

9:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 5/26

Rave of Thrones

9:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29

A R I Z O N A

MORGXN

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

Thu 5/30

Jai Wolf

Midoca

Giraffage

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 5/31

DRAKE VS KANYE

9:00 pm

The Van Buren

 

June

      
Sat 6/01

Ilana Glazer

7:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

gnash

Anna Clendening

7:00 pm

Club Congress

Ilana Glazer - Show Added!

9:30 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

Sun 6/02
Mon 6/03

SonReal

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

The Specials

L.A. Salami

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 6/04
Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06
Fri 6/07

CUB SPORT

Minor Poet

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 6/08
Sun 6/09

SEBADOH

Waveless

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11

Aly & AJ

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 6/12

GREAT GOOD FINE OK

Vesperteen

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

WEYES BLOOD

Jackie Cohen

9:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 6/13

JOHNNYSWIM

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

SHE WANTS REVENGE

mxms

The Guidance

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 6/14

Anberlin

I The Mighty

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 6/15

OPERATORS

Doomsquad

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

PARACHUTE

Billy Raffoul

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Alex Aiono

4TH AVE

AJA9

8:30 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17

GEOGRAPHER

MANATEE COMMUNE

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20

Froth w/ Versing

Versing

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 6/21

BOB LOG III

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

ROLLER DISCO DANCE PARTY

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 6/22
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27

NAV

Killy

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 6/28
Sat 6/29

STICKY FINGERS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Cancelled

Indigo Girls

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/01

YEASAYER

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 7/02

PUP

Ratboys

Beach Bunny

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05

FUTUREBIRDS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 7/06
Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09

BOB SCHNEIDER

Carolina Story

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 7/10

Guster, KOLARS

KOLARS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 7/11

RISK!

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Daniel Sloss: X

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 7/12
Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14

THE APPLESEED CAST

Young Jesus

8:00 pm

The Rebel Lounge

Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16

Black Pistol Fire x Thunderpussy

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

DYLAN LEBLANC

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 7/17

The Growlers

RINSE & REPEAT

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19

YUNGBLUD

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 7/20

CRACKER + CAMPER VAN BEETHOVEN

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23

GARDENS & VILLA

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25

MAN MAN

Rebecca Black

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27

DRAB MAJESTY

BODY OF LIGHT

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29

Streetlight Manifesto

7:30 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/01

THE DRUMS

Tanukichan

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

EVERYTHING IS TERRIBLE!

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 8/02
Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Tue 8/06

Carly Rae Jepsen

Phoebe Ryan

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

GAUCHE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 8/07
Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09

PLANET BOOTY

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sat 8/10

EMO NITE

9:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14

ALEX LAHEY

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 8/15

GODSPEED YOU! BLACK EMPEROR

8:00 pm

Rialto Theatre - Tucson

Fri 8/16

Calexico and Iron & Wine

8:00 pm

Orpheum Theatre Phoenix

MARIO AGUILAR

7:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19

GENERATIONALS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

MOGWAI

Papa M

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 8/20

BORIS

Uniform

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 8/21

JAKOB OGAWA

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

SUMMER CANNIBALS

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03

THE NATIONAL

7:30 pm

Comerica Theatre

Wed 9/04

EMPRESS OF

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07

BLEACHED

7:00 pm

Valley Bar

BAND OF SKULLS

Demob Happy

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11

Explosions In The Sky

8:00 pm

Mesa Arts Center

Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14

THAT 1 GUY

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

half•alive

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16

Phantogram

BOB MOSES

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18

Flying Lotus in 3D

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

BOOGARINS

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Thu 9/19

LORD HURON

8:00 pm

Pepsi Amphitheater at Fort Tuthill State Park

Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23

MARC REBILLET

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Tue 9/24

GARY CLARK JR

7:30 pm

Comerica Theatre

Wed 9/25

BLANCO WHITE

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28

DUB TRIO

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Lewis Capaldi

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30

CARBON LEAF

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

JENNY LEWIS

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

     

October

  
Tue 10/01

STARSET

7:00 pm

The Pressroom

Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03

STILL WOOZY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

HISS GOLDEN MESSENGER

8:00 pm

191 Toole

SHURA

8:30 pm

Valley Bar

Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05

Deadmau5 / CUBE V3-2019 Tour

8:00 pm

Comerica Theatre

SON VOLT

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08

dodie: HUMAN TOUR USA 2019

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10

STEREOLAB

WAND

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Fri 10/11

BAD SUNS

LIILY

ULTRA Q

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sat 10/12

TOO MANY ZOOZ

Thumpasaurus

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

THE NEIGHBOURHOOD

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 10/13

Tig Notaro

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15

CAAMP

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17

STEVE HACKETT

7:30 pm

The Van Buren

Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22

Lucero

Vandoliers

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Wed 10/23

Brent Cobb and Them

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Lizzo - Cuz I Love You Too Tour

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sold Out

Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26

JADE BIRD

Flyte

7:30 pm

Valley Bar

Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01

BIG THIEF

Palehound

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09

MT. JOY

8:00 pm

Crescent Ballroom

Two Door Cinema Club

8:00 pm

The Van Buren

Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11

THE TRASH CAN SINATRAS

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Tue 11/12

The KVB

8:00 pm

Valley Bar

Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02

Angel Olsen

Vagabon

8:00 pm

The Van Buren